Bel ons nu
+32(0)52 20 20 60
BKT ELEKTRONIK
Bkt A-dq(zn)b2y 9/125 - Single Mode - 24 Fibers Bulk Cable

Bkt A-dq(zn)b2y 9/125 - Single Mode - 24 Fibers Bulk Cable

Referentie:
BKTF030
Taal:
UK
Voorraad:
 Zonder BTW
Base Price:€2,20
Totaal:€2,20

Raamcontract klanten: login en activatie aanvragen!

Inleiding

BKT A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 9/125 - SINGLE MODE - 24 FIBERS BULK CABLE

Specifications

Model: BKT 10230185.1

Outdoor cable, central tube, gel filled A-DQ(ZN)B2Y PE 1.5 kN

The cable is suitable for pulling, blowing and laying directly in the ground. Glass yarns strengthen the construction and provide protection against rodents.

Application

  • Outdoor use for micro duct systems.
  • For building vast telecommunications
  • Cable television and city surveillance networks.
  • Acces lines

Standards

  • EN 187 000
  • ISO 11801 2nd edition
  • PN EN 50173-1; 2002
  • PN EN 60793-1-1; 2008
  • PN EN 60793-2; 2012
  • PC EN 60793-3; 2002
  • PC EN 60793-3-10; 2009
  • PC EN 60793-3-12; 2013
  • PC EN 41003; 2012
  • ITUT G 652D

Construction

  • Loose tube: Central tube with 2.8-3.5mm diameter, thicotropic gel, from 2-24 fibers
  • Colour sequence:
      • 1: Red
      • 2: Green
      • 3: Blue
      • 4: Yellow
      • 5: White
      • 6: Grey
      • 7: Brown
      • 8: Violet
      • 9: Turquise
      • 10: Black
      • 11: Orange
      • 12: Pink
      • 13: Yellow with mark per 70mm
      • 14: White with mark per 70mm
      • 15: Grey with mark per 70mm
      • 16: Turquoise with mark per 70mm
      • 17: Orange with mark per 70mm
      • 18: Pink with mark per 70mm
      • 19: Yellow with mark per 35mm
      • 20: White with mark per 35mm
      • 21: Grey with mark per 35mm
      • 22: Turquoise with mark per 35mm
      • 23: Orange with mark per 35mm
      • 24: Pink with mark per 35mm
  • Reinforcement: glass yarns
  • Strenght member: glass yarns
  • Sheath: 1.0 mm black, HDPE, UV-resistance

Mechanical parameters

  • Outer diameter: 6.5mm
  • Weight:†45 kg/km
  • Tensile strenght (dynamic): E1: 1500 N
  • Tensile strenght (static): E1: 1000N
  • Crush resistance: 1000 N/dm
  • Impact: E1: 5 Nm (no attenuation; no broken cable elements)
  • Torsion: E7: +/- 360į
  • Minimum bending radius (dynamic): E10: 20 x D
  • Minimum bending radius (static): E11: 15 x D
  • Temperature range: F1:
      • Storage: -40įC + 70įC
      • Installation: -10įC + 55įC
      • Operation: -40įC + 70įC
  • Water penetration: Resistant to longitudinal water penetration

Transmission parameters

  • Fibre type: G.652D (OS2)
  • Attenuation for 1310 nm wave: 0.35 dB/km
  • Attenuation for 1550 nm wave: 0.22 dB/km
  • Attenuation for 1383 nm (+/- 3 nm) wave: 0.35 dB/km
  • Attenuation for 1625 nm wave: 0.25 dB/km
  • Cot-off wavelength: †1260 nm
  • Chromatic dispersion 1280†- 1330 nm: 3.5 ps/nm/km
  • Chromatic dispersion†1550 nm: †18 ps/nm/km
  • Chromatic dispersion 1625 nm: †22 ps/nm/km
  • Fibre cladding diameter: 125.0 Ī 0.7 Ķm
  • Mode field diameter: 1310 nm: 9.2 Ī 04Ķm
  • Mode field diameter: 1550 nm: 10.4 Ī 0.5 Ķm
No options for this product
.